Cart0 item(s) - £0.00

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

Home > Ingredients > Esters
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Product Code:
Condition: New
IN STOCK
OUR PRICE:£3.00
Earn 3 Points with this purchase
Facebook
  • description
  • Customer Reviews
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is an emollient ester that provides a dry, silky feel to skin. It is considered a good choice for facial skincare products as it is regarded as being non-comedogenic.

As an emollient C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate will help moisturise the skin. It will also help reduce the greasiness of creams and lotions that feature plant oils and improve the spreadability of the cream.

We recommend using C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate at 10 - 20% of your oil phase. (typically 2.5 - 5 % of the total). The proportion of Alkyl Benzoate will depend on the selection of oils in your oil phase. 
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!

Be the first to review this product


google-site-verification: googledde262579b6f198b.html