Cart0 item(s) - £0.00

Almond (Sweet) Oil

Home > Ingredients > Carrier/ Vegetable Oils
Almond (Sweet) Oil
Condition: New
IN STOCK
OUR PRICE:£1.60
Earn 1 Points with this purchase
Facebook
  • description
  • Customer Reviews
Sweet almond oil

(INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis oil)

is a light, odourless, pale yellow oil with a 12 month shelf life.

Chemical Profile:

3 to 9% palmitic acid (C16)
2% palmitoleic acid (C16:1)
3% stearic acid (C18)
 60 to 78% oleic acid (C18:1)
2% linolenic acid (C18:3)
Viscosity: Medium

Absorbency: Absorbs fairly quickly leaving a light oily feel.

Minerals and Vitamins: Contains vitamins E, A, B1, B2

Ideal for dry sensitive skin.
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!

Be the first to review this product


google-site-verification: googledde262579b6f198b.html