Cart0 item(s) - £0.00

Castor Seed Oil

Home > Ingredients > Carrier/ Vegetable Oils
Castor Seed Oil
Condition: New
IN STOCK
OUR PRICE:£1.60
Earn 1 Points with this purchase
Facebook
  • description
  • Customer Reviews
Castor Seed Oil

INCI: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Castor oil has a low molecular weight, which means it is absorbed readily into skin and hair, providing nourishment and moisturizing effects. Reputed to alleviate acne by controlling sebum production.

Castor oil, when applied to the skin, penetrates deep and stimulates the production of collagen and elastin. This in turn helps soften and hydrate our skin. It delays the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines, making the skin smoother, softer and younger. The fine lines around the eye area can be treated with its application. For best results, apply it everyday, after washing your face, over wrinkles and fine lines. You may also apply castor oil for skin before bed daily.

 

Castor oil is perfect for treating stretch marks. To use:

  • Rub castor oil over the stretch marks on your stomach and thighs (caused due to pregnancy and/or excessive weight gain).
  • Apply it regularly to get the best results.

Fatty Acid Profile

Ricinoleic    90%
Oleic          2-6 %
Linolenic     1 %
Linoleic      1-5 %
Palmitic      1%
Stearic       1%
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!

Be the first to review this product


google-site-verification: googledde262579b6f198b.html