Cart0 item(s) - £0.00

Hazelnut Oil

Home > Ingredients > Carrier/ Vegetable Oils
Hazelnut Oil
Condition: New
IN STOCK
OUR PRICE:£1.75
Earn 1 Points with this purchase
Facebook
  • description
  • Customer Reviews
Hazlenut Oil

INCI:  Corylus avellana (Hazelnut) Oil.

A light easily absorbed oil that is high in Oleic Acid. Has excellent skin softening and moisturising benefits. High in Vitamin E. Reputed to help fade stretch marks especially if combined in a blend with Rosehip Seed Oil.

A high content of catechins and tannins (healthy flavonoids) make this oil a “dry” or “astringent” oil that feels smooth and toning on the skin. The astringent properties help absorb oils and shrink pores, while the antibacterial components go to work battling skin bacteria to help reduce blackheads and pimples.

Fatty Acid Profile

Palmitic    5 - 7 %
Oleic        80 - 85 %
Linoleic    10 - 12 %
Stearic     1 - 2 %
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!

Be the first to review this product


google-site-verification: googledde262579b6f198b.html