Cart0 item(s) - £0.00

Melon Seed Oil

Home > Ingredients > Carrier/ Vegetable Oils
Melon Seed Oil
IN STOCK
OUR PRICE:£3.00
Earn 3 Points with this purchase
Facebook
  • description
  • Customer Reviews
Also known as Kalahari Oil or Ootanga Oil. Watermelon Seed Oil is a very light and fast absorbing oil that is high inn Linoleic Acid and packed with essential fatty acids EFAs, notably Omega 6 and 9. It is exceptionally high in Vitamins A, C, and E

Kalahari melon seed oil is a great choice for a natural facial cleanse.  Used on the face, it gets to work unclogging pores and removing excess sebum from the surface of your skin.

It makes skin look firmer and the appearance of wrinkles are often reduced. It has a hydrating and tightening effect when applied to the face

It reduces inflammation caused by conditions like acne, as the combination of skin-friendly vitamins have a soothing effect

The oil can be effective at helping to repair skin damage and scars,  stimulating skin cell growth, prompting regeneration and giving skin a much plumper, fresher appearance.

It works wonders as a conditioner for the hair and scalp. While treatment hair oils have boomed in popularity in recent years, Kalahari melon seed oil has the edge because it is much less greasy; perhaps even the most grease-free oil option around.


INCI:Citrullus Vulgaris (Melon) Seed Oil

 
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!

Be the first to review this product


google-site-verification: googledde262579b6f198b.html