Rosehip Seed OIl Organic Cold Pressed
INCI: Rosa rubignosa (Rosehip) Seed Oil
Rosehip seed oil is regarded as one of the best oils for skin regeneration and anti-ageing. It is very high in Vitamin A which is well regarded as having significant skin regeneration benefits. The oil also contains Vitamin E which protects and promotes healthy skin.
Rosehip seed oil is used to prevent and treat stretch marks. Ideally Rosehip seed oil should be blended with hazelnut oil as a wonderful anti stretch mark oil. Rosehip and seed oil can be massaged into the skin directly or used as the basis for a stretch mark lotion/cream.
Fatty Acid Profile
Stearic 2.9 %
Oleic 38 %
Linoleic 34 %
α-Linolenic acid 2.8%