Cart0 item(s) - £0.00

Panthenol 75%

Home > Ingredients > Active Ingredients
Panthenol 75%
Product Code:
Condition: New
IN STOCK
OUR PRICE:£4.00
Earn 4 Points with this purchase
Facebook
  • description
  • Customer Reviews
Panthenol is a truly remarkable chemical with a wide range of benefits for the skin and hair. It is present in skin and hair and so would be well tolerated when applied to the skin via creams, lotions, shampoos etc.

Anti-Aging Properties - Panthenol soothes, softens and moisturizes the skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Its exfoliating properties fight free radicals and promote new skin cells to consistently regenerate, offering a more youthful, fresh appearance.
Skin care - Panthenol is used to strengthen fingernails and smooth the skin, offering plumping and moisturizing benefits that penetrate the upper layer of the skin's surface. Containing healing properties, it is effective in soothing and moisturizing dry skin and healing cracked skin. Panthenol helps the skin and other body tissues maintain optimal health and promotes healing of tissues

Panthenol penetrates the upper layers of skin and reach the layers of skin where is has the best effect. It can bind water to itself and so would also increase moisture and hydration of the skin. This moisture absorption has the effect of “filling out” the area to which it is applied, naturally stretching the skin, erasing fine lines around the eyes and mouth and reducing severity of wrinkles. When used as part of a daily skin care maintenance system, Panthenol can make a big difference in the overall look of your skin.

Panthenol has also shown to help in the treatment of many skin disorders and afflictions. Medicines that contain Panthenol have been used to treat everything from minor skin irritations to major scar damage. Panthenol has many uses and is beneficial in all these ways without having any negative side effects whatsoever.

Panthenol if applied to the hairs can repair damage to the hair shaft, can smoothe the cuticles of the hair shaft and thus reduce split ends.Regular use will restore hair shine and increase the volume of the hair.

Usage: Can be incorporated into a wide range of skincare and haircare products. Creams, lotions, toners, cleaners, shampoos, conditioners etc.

Usage 1% to 3%.Add at cool down for hot process formulations

Appearance. Very thick, crystal clear liquid.
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!

Be the first to review this product


google-site-verification: googledde262579b6f198b.html