Cart0 item(s) - £0.00

Shea Butter

Home > Ingredients > Butters
Shea Butter
OUT OF STOCK
OUR PRICE:£3.00
Earn 3 Points with this purchase
Sorry, this item is out of stock
Facebook
  • description
  • Customer Reviews
Shea Butter

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii

Shea butter is derived from the nuts of the African Shea tree, It is composed mainly of palmitic and oleic acids which makes if highly moisturising and readily absorbed by the skin. Shea butter is effective in treating and alleviating the symptoms of dry and sensitive skin, eczema and psoriasis.

Fatty Acid Profile

Palmitic    2 - 9 %
Stearic     20 - 40 %
Oleic        40 - 60 %
Linoleic     3 - 8 %
Linolenic    0.1 - 2.0 %
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!

JAKE--5 Stars

Mrs loves it


google-site-verification: googledde262579b6f198b.html